Popularity | Price

Sorbothane Full Strike Insole

Double Strike Insoles
Double Strike Insoles

Double Strike Insoles Product Code: 3410 Brand: Sorbothane Updated: 24/04/2013 Status: In stock Delivery: Next Day Optional £19.99 When both your heel and forefoot needs support, then the Sorbothane Shock Stopper Double Strike Insole protects against sporting injuries. So how exactly does this insole work, well the secret is in the material. Sorbothane is a unique synthetic material that mimics the characteristics of human tissue. The molecular structure allows it to recover shape completely...

£19.99

Shock Stopper Full Strike Insole
Shock Stopper Full Strike Insole

Shock Stopper Full Strike Insole Product Code: 3409 Brand: Sorbothane Updated: 23/04/2013 Status: In stock Delivery: Next Day Optional £19.99 Designed for total sole support, the Sorbothane Shock Stopper Full Strike Insole is now 10% lighter and still just as effective. Sorbothane's unique visco-elastic material is scientifically proven to absorb harmful shock waves, created every time your feet strike the ground and causing damage to joints, muscles, ligaments and tendons. By imitating the...

£19.99

Double Strike Insoles
Double Strike Insoles

Double Strike Insoles Product Code: 3410 Brand: Sorbothane Updated: 24/04/2013 Status: In stock Delivery: Next Day Optional £19.99 When both your heel and forefoot needs support, then the Sorbothane Shock Stopper Double Strike Insole protects against sporting injuries. So how exactly does this insole work, well the secret is in the material. Sorbothane is a unique synthetic material that mimics the characteristics of human tissue. The molecular structure allows it to recover shape completely...

£19.99

Shock Stopper Full Strike Insole
Shock Stopper Full Strike Insole

Shock Stopper Full Strike Insole Product Code: 3409 Brand: Sorbothane Updated: 23/04/2013 Status: In stock Delivery: Next Day Optional £19.99 Designed for total sole support, the Sorbothane Shock Stopper Full Strike Insole is now 10% lighter and still just as effective. Sorbothane's unique visco-elastic material is scientifically proven to absorb harmful shock waves, created every time your feet strike the ground and causing damage to joints, muscles, ligaments and tendons. By imitating the...

£19.99

Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles

Replacement shock absorbing insoles with extra cushioning Sorbothane material in the heel area.

Free Shipping

£12.99

Sorbothane Full Strike
Sorbothane Full Strike

Shock absorbing insoles that provide extra cushioning and shock absorption across the full surface of the insole. Simply wear with, or instead of, existing insoles.

Free Shipping

£16.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insole
Sorbothane Double Strike Insole

Shock absorbing insoles that provide extra cushioning for the heel and forefoot, to prevent and relieve running related injuries.

Free Shipping

£17.03

Sorbothane Double Strike Footware Insoles (Size 7)
Sorbothane Double Strike Footware Insoles (Size 7)

The Sorbothane insole range is constructed from a unique visco-elastic material scientifically proven to continuously absorb a remarkable 94.7% of harmful shockwaves.

£239.00

Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles - Red/Grey, Size 8
Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles - Red/Grey, Size 8

Size: UK 3-4.5

£12.91

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles - Red/Grey, Size 7
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles - Red/Grey, Size 7

Size: UK 7

£15.50

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles - Red/Grey, Size 10
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles - Red/Grey, Size 10

Size: UK 10

£16.15

Sorbothane | Double Strike Insoles
Sorbothane | Double Strike Insoles

The Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles have all the same features of the original insole but are shaped slightly differently to offer further support. These insoles are ideal when you are completing high impact activites where the foot and other joints are under duress. Sorbothane are one of the best known manufacturers of insoles and the Double Strike Insoles are highly recommended. A moulded and shaped footbed with integral arch support providing Sorbothane protection in both the heel and forefoot...

Free Shipping

£18.95

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 9
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 9

The Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles have all the same features of the original insole but are shaped slightly differently to offer further support. These insoles are ideal when you are completing high impact activites where the foot and other joints are under duress. Sorbothane are one of the best known manufacturers of insoles and the Double Strike Insoles are highly recommended.

Free Shipping

£18.95

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 10
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 10

The Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles have all the same features of the original insole but are shaped slightly differently to offer further support. These insoles are ideal when you are completing high impact activites where the foot and other joints are under duress. Sorbothane are one of the best known manufacturers of insoles and the Double Strike Insoles are highly recommended.

Free Shipping

£18.95

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 7
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 7

New Design Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles work with your existing footwear to provide extra support and protection to your feet, ankles and other joints. By absorbing the impact of your foot hitting the surface time and time again, the insoles can help to prevent injuries and provide pain relief for existing problems. As well as athletes, Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles are also suitable for those with back and joint injuries as well as those who spend most of the day on their feet.

Free Shipping

£18.95

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 8
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 8

The Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles have all the same features of the original insole but are shaped slightly differently to offer further support. These insoles are ideal when you are completing high impact activites where the foot and other joints are under duress. Sorbothane are one of the best known manufacturers of insoles and the Double Strike Insoles are highly recommended.

Free Shipping

£18.95

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 5-6.5
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 5-6.5

New Design Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles work with your existing footwear to provide extra support and protection to your feet, ankles and other joints. By absorbing the impact of your foot hitting the surface time and time again, the insoles can help to prevent injuries and provide pain relief for existing problems. As well as athletes, Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles are also suitable for those with back and joint injuries as well as those who spend most of the day on their feet.

Free Shipping

£18.95

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 7
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 7

The Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles have all the same features of the original insole but are shaped slightly differently to offer further support. These insoles are ideal when you are completing high impact activites where the foot and other joints are under duress. Sorbothane are one of the best known manufacturers of insoles and the Double Strike Insoles are highly recommended.

Free Shipping

£18.95

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 11-12.5
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 11-12.5

The Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles have all the same features of the original insole but are shaped slightly differently to offer further support. These insoles are ideal when you are completing high impact activites where the foot and other joints are under duress. Sorbothane are one of the best known manufacturers of insoles and the Double Strike Insoles are highly recommended.

Free Shipping

£18.95

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 3-4.5
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 3-4.5

New Design Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles work with your existing footwear to provide extra support and protection to your feet, ankles and other joints. By absorbing the impact of your foot hitting the surface time and time again, the insoles can help to prevent injuries and provide pain relief for existing problems. As well as athletes, Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles are also suitable for those with back and joint injuries as well as those who spend most of the day on their feet.

Free Shipping

£18.95

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 5-6.5
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 5-6.5

The Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles have all the same features of the original insole but are shaped slightly differently to offer further support. These insoles are ideal when you are completing high impact activites where the foot and other joints are under duress. Sorbothane are one of the best known manufacturers of insoles and the Double Strike Insoles are highly recommended.

Free Shipping

£18.95

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 10
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 10

New Design Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles work with your existing footwear to provide extra support and protection to your feet, ankles and other joints. By absorbing the impact of your foot hitting the surface time and time again, the insoles can help to prevent injuries and provide pain relief for existing problems. As well as athletes, Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles are also suitable for those with back and joint injuries as well as those who spend most of the day on their feet.

Free Shipping

£18.95

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 11-12.5
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 11-12.5

New Design Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles work with your existing footwear to provide extra support and protection to your feet, ankles and other joints. By absorbing the impact of your foot hitting the surface time and time again, the insoles can help to prevent injuries and provide pain relief for existing problems. As well as athletes, Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles are also suitable for those with back and joint injuries as well as those who spend most of the day on their feet.

Free Shipping

£18.95

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 3-4.5
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 3-4.5

The Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles have all the same features of the original insole but are shaped slightly differently to offer further support. These insoles are ideal when you are completing high impact activites where the foot and other joints are under duress. Sorbothane are one of the best known manufacturers of insoles and the Double Strike Insoles are highly recommended.

Free Shipping

£18.95

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 9
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 9

New Design Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles work with your existing footwear to provide extra support and protection to your feet, ankles and other joints. By absorbing the impact of your foot hitting the surface time and time again, the insoles can help to prevent injuries and provide pain relief for existing problems. As well as athletes, Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles are also suitable for those with back and joint injuries as well as those who spend most of the day on their feet.

Free Shipping

£18.95

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 8
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles 1 Pair - UK Size 8

New Design Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles work with your existing footwear to provide extra support and protection to your feet, ankles and other joints. By absorbing the impact of your foot hitting the surface time and time again, the insoles can help to prevent injuries and provide pain relief for existing problems. As well as athletes, Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles are also suitable for those with back and joint injuries as well as those who spend most of the day on their feet.

Free Shipping

£18.95

Double Strike Insole
Double Strike Insole

Great for running, football and racquet sports

Free Shipping

£18.50

Full Strike Footbed
Full Strike Footbed

These shock dissipatin footbeds provide maximum Sorbothane protection to reduce foot fatigue and help counter the jarring effects of heel strike.

Free Shipping

£19.00

Sorbothane Pro Insoles
Sorbothane Pro Insoles

Details The unique world leading technology of Sorbothane is now even more advanced for maximum support and comfort. Foot-related pain can affect your posture in the way you run, walk and stand, which can often lead to pain in your ankles, knees, hips, back and weaken your pelvic floor. When your foundation is correctly supported, aligned and cushioned, it starts a chain reaction of pain relief throughout your entire body. Sorbothane’s carefully crafted Sorbo-Pro insole is designed with a precise...

£24.99

Footbeds Double Strike
Footbeds Double Strike

Working hard to protect and provide maximum comfort for feet . Sorbothane footbeds are excellent shock absorbers throughout every step of the day.

£19.00

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles

The Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles are designed for activities where the whole foot is subject to impact shock. Ideal for all types of lifestyles, activity, and impact intensity. The Insole is slim, flat and flexible for studded or close fitting shoes. The top layer has an Anti-bacterial formula to manage odour. Features: Slim, flat and flexible. Anti-bacterial formula to manage odour.

£18.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles

The Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles are ideal for activities where forefoot and heel are subjected to impact shock. This includes all sport, leisure, walking and hiking as well as for everyday activities. The built in arch support and contoured design prevents and alleviates arch pain and fallen arches. The insole features an antibacterial formula to manage odour. Features: Built in arch support and contoured design Antibacterial formula

£18.99

CLEARANCE - Sorbothane Single Strike Footware Insoles (Size 7)
CLEARANCE - Sorbothane Single Strike Footware Insoles (Size 7)

The Sorbothane insole range is constructed from a unique visco-elastic material scientifically proven to continuously absorb a remarkable 94.7% of harmful shockwaves.

£37.79

Sorbothane Heel Cushions Insoles
Sorbothane Heel Cushions Insoles

The replacement insoles are for all types of sport and outdoor footwear. Contoured to give support to heel of the foot providing comfort and support as well as shock absorbancy. Sorbothane is a unique patented material that absorbs impact shock and helps prevent heel strike injuries. It has been scientifically proven to prevent and rehabilitate bone and ligament disorders such as achilles, tendonitis, shin splints, calf strain and back pain.

£11.19

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles

The replacement insoles are for all types of sport and outdoor footwear. Contoured to give support to the whole of thefoot providing comfort and support as well as shock absorbancy. Sorbothane is a unique patented material that absorbs impact shock and helps prevent heel strike injuries. It has been scientifically proven to prevent and rehabilitate bone and ligament disorders such as achilles, tendonitis, shin splints, calf strain and back pain.

£19.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles

The replacement insoles are for all types of sport and outdoor footwear. Contoured to give support to heel and the arch of the foot providing comfort and support as well as shock absorbancy. Sorbothane is a unique patented material that absorbs impact shock and helps prevent heel strike injuries. It has been scientifically proven to prevent and rehabilitate bone and ligament disorders such as achilles, tendonitis, shin splints, calf strain and back pain.

£19.99

SORBOTHANE Single Strike Insole
SORBOTHANE Single Strike Insole

The Sorbothane shock stopper is ideally suited for low shock absorption sports and activities. Ideal for activities where the heel is subject to impact shock and suitable for all sports footwear the Single strike acts as a replacement of the original insole. Features anti-bacterial construction.

£14.99

SORBOTHANE Double Strike Insole
SORBOTHANE Double Strike Insole

The Sorbothane shock stopper Double Strike is ideally suited for medium shock absorption sports and activities. Ideal for activities where the whole foot is subject to impact shock and suitable for all sports footwear the Double strike acts as a replacement of the original insole. Features anti-bacterial construction.

£19.75

SORBOTHANE Full Strike Insole
SORBOTHANE Full Strike Insole

The Sorbothane shock Stopper Full Strike is ideally suited for high shock absorption sports and activities. Ideal for activities where the whole foot is subject to impact shock and suitable for all sports footwear the Full strike acts as an addition to or replacement of the original insole. Comes with trim to fit lines and features anti-bacterial construction.

£19.75

Double Strike Insole
Double Strike Insole

Replacement insoles contoured to give support to the heel and forefoot, with Sorbothane to absorb impact.

Free Shipping

£18.50

Full Strike Insoles
Full Strike Insoles

Shock dissipating insoles for all types of footwear. Full Strike Insoles reduce foot fatigue and counter the jarring effects of heel strike and are great for walking boots, sports footwear and everyday use.

Free Shipping

£19.00

SORBOTHANE Cush N Step Insole
SORBOTHANE Cush N Step Insole

The Sorbothane shock stopper is ideally suited for low shock absorption sports and activities. Ideal for activities where the heel is subject to impact shock and suitable for all sports footwear the Single strike acts as a replacement of the original insole. Features anti-bacterial construction.

£6.75

SORBOTHANE Single Strike Insole
SORBOTHANE Single Strike Insole

The Sorbothane shock stopper is ideally suited for low shock absorption sports and activities. Ideal for activities where the heel is subject to impact shock and suitable for all sports footwear the Single strike acts as a replacement of the original insole. Features anti-bacterial construction.

£14.99

SORBOTHANE Full Strike Insole
SORBOTHANE Full Strike Insole

The Sorbothane shock Stopper Full Strike is ideally suited for high shock absorption sports and activities. Ideal for activities where the whole foot is subject to impact shock and suitable for all sports footwear the Full strike acts as an addition to or replacement of the original insole. Comes with trim to fit lines and features anti-bacterial construction.

£19.75

SORBOTHANE Double Strike Insole
SORBOTHANE Double Strike Insole

The Sorbothane shock stopper Double Strike is ideally suited for medium shock absorption sports and activities. Ideal for activities where the whole foot is subject to impact shock and suitable for all sports footwear the Double strike acts as a replacement of the original insole. Features anti-bacterial construction.

£19.75

Single Strike Footbed
Single Strike Footbed

Full Strike Footbed

Free Shipping

£7.87

Sorbothane Single Strike Footbed - Size: 11-12
Sorbothane Single Strike Footbed - Size: 11-12

Single Strike Footbed

Free Shipping

£7.87

Sorbothane Single Strike Footbed - Size: 10
Sorbothane Single Strike Footbed - Size: 10

Single Strike Footbed

Free Shipping

£7.87

Sorbothane Single Strike Footbed - Size: 7
Sorbothane Single Strike Footbed - Size: 7

Single Strike Footbed

Free Shipping

£7.87

Sorbothane Single Strike Footbed - Size: 3-4
Sorbothane Single Strike Footbed - Size: 3-4

Single Strike Footbed

Free Shipping

£7.87

Sorbothane Single Strike Footbed - Size: 8
Sorbothane Single Strike Footbed - Size: 8

Single Strike Footbed

Free Shipping

£7.87

Sorbothane Single Strike Footbed - Size: 9
Sorbothane Single Strike Footbed - Size: 9

Single Strike Footbed

Free Shipping

£7.87

Sorbothane Single Strike Footbed - Size: 5-6
Sorbothane Single Strike Footbed - Size: 5-6

Single Strike Footbed

Free Shipping

£7.87

Sorbothane Double Strike Footbeds - Size: 3-4
Sorbothane Double Strike Footbeds - Size: 3-4

Double Strike Footbeds

Free Shipping

£10.57

Sorbothane Double Strike Footbeds - Size: 5-6
Sorbothane Double Strike Footbeds - Size: 5-6

Double Strike Footbeds

Free Shipping

£10.57

Sorbothane Double Strike Footbeds - Size: 11-12
Sorbothane Double Strike Footbeds - Size: 11-12

Double Strike Footbeds

Free Shipping

£10.57

Sorbothane Double Strike Footbeds - Size: 8
Sorbothane Double Strike Footbeds - Size: 8

Double Strike Footbeds

Free Shipping

£10.57

Sorbothane Double Strike Footbeds - Size: 9
Sorbothane Double Strike Footbeds - Size: 9

Double Strike Footbeds

Free Shipping

£10.57

Sorbothane Full Strike Footbed - Size: 10
Sorbothane Full Strike Footbed - Size: 10

Full Strike Footbed

Free Shipping

£13.57

Sorbothane Full Strike Footbed - Size: 3-4
Sorbothane Full Strike Footbed - Size: 3-4

Full Strike Footbed

Free Shipping

£13.57

Sorbothane Full Strike Footbed - Size: 5-6
Sorbothane Full Strike Footbed - Size: 5-6

Full Strike Footbed

Free Shipping

£13.57

Sorbothane Full Strike Footbed - Size: 9
Sorbothane Full Strike Footbed - Size: 9

Full Strike Footbed

Free Shipping

£13.57

Sorbothane Full Strike Footbed - Size: 11-12
Sorbothane Full Strike Footbed - Size: 11-12

Full Strike Footbed

Free Shipping

£13.57

Sorbothane Full Strike Footbed - Size: 8
Sorbothane Full Strike Footbed - Size: 8

Full Strike Footbed

Free Shipping

£13.57

Full Strike Footbed
Full Strike Footbed

£13.57

Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles

What are Sorbothane® Single Strike Insoles? Replacement shock absorbing insoles with extra cushioning Sorbothane® material in the heel area. When can I use them? Perfect for sports and leisure activites, especially running, rugby and cricket, where there is stress on the heel. For the treatment and prevention of heel pain, Plantar Fasciitis, Achilles tendonitis, and calf muscle injuries. Which size do I need? Sorbothane's sizing is based on UK men's shoe size. Shoe Size Conversion Chart...

£12.99

Sorbothane Full Strike
Sorbothane Full Strike

What are Sorbothane® Full Strike Insoles? Sorbothane® Full Strike Insoles are shock absorbing insoles that provide extra cushioning and shock absorption across the full surface of the insole. Simply wear them with, or instead of, existing insoles to reduce stress during impact, for the prevention and relief of running related injuries. When can I use them? For the prevention and relief of Achilles Tendonitis and Calf muscle strains during distance running, football (soccer), rugby, cricket...

£16.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insole
Sorbothane Double Strike Insole

What are Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles? Sorbothane® Double Strike Insoles are shock absorbing insoles that provide extra cushioning and shock absorption to the heel and forefoot. Simply replace your existing insoles to reduce stress during impact, for the prevention and relief of running related injuries. When can I use them? For the prevention and relief of Shin Splints, Patella Tendonitis (Jumpers Knee), Arthritis, foot pain and Runners Knee. For people who run or participate in football...

£17.03

Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles

Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles provide underfoot cushioning and absorb around 95% of the damaging forces generated by heel strike shock waves. Quite simply, they protect the body every time a step is taken. Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles can prevent and alleviate symptoms relating to many common sports injuries, including Achilles Tendonitis, shin splints, low back pain, muscle strain and fatigue. The Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles are moulded footbeds with arch supports which totally replace...

£7.50

INSOLES
INSOLES

Sorbothane in heel and ball of foot areas gives protection against the shear and torque forces produced when twisting and turning in activities such as racquet sports,basketball,football and hill-walking.

£7.57

Sorbothane Heel Insole
Sorbothane Heel Insole

Lightweight and easy to use, heelpads provide a convenient way to protect against 'heel strike' damage.

£8.99

Sorbothane Full Strike insoles
Sorbothane Full Strike insoles

Sorbothane Full Strike insoles £9.95 RRP £16.95 Not finding the size or colour you are looking for? No problem! Simply contact us and we will get in touch when we have it in stock again. Description Sorbothane Full Strike insoles The Sorbothane Full Strike insoles are perfect for all activities that include impact to the foot, including intensive sports. The product is made from Sorbothane this gives the most comprehensive and complete protection by moulding to the shape of your foot this also...

£9.95

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles provide underfoot cushioning and absorb around 95% of the damaging forces generated by heel strike shock waves. Quite simply, they protect the body every time a step is taken. The Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles prevent and alleviate symptoms from many common sports injuries, including Achilles Tendonitis, shin splints, low back pain, muscle strain and fatigue. The Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles are flat insoles made entirely of Sorbothane which are suitable for all...

£10.00

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles provide underfoot cushioning and absorb around 95% of the damaging forces generated by heel strike shock waves. Quite simply, they protect the body every time a step is taken. The Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles prevent and alleviate symptoms from many common sports injuries, including Achilles Tendonitis, shin splints, low back pain, muscle strain and fatigue. The Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles are flat insoles made entirely of Sorbothane which are suitable for all...

£10.00

Insoles
Insoles

Sorbothane in heel and ball of foot areas gives protection against the shear and torque forces produced when twisting and turning in activities such as racquet sports,basketball,football and hill-walking.

£10.43

Sorbothane Full Strike
Sorbothane Full Strike

As an addition to or replacement of the original insole. Trim to fit lines. Anti-Bacterial. Available for shoe sizes 3-12.5.

£10.99

Single Strike Insole
Single Strike Insole

A lightweight footbed with Sorbothane cushioninh in the heel area. Ideal for use where continous protection is required from repetitive heel strike shock but still light enough for activities which require comfort throughout.

£11.22

Single Strike Insole
Single Strike Insole

A lightweight footbed with Sorbothane cushioninh in the heel area. Ideal for use where continous protection is required from repetitive heel strike shock but still light enough for activities which require comfort throughout.

£11.22

Sorbothane Single Strike
Sorbothane Single Strike

Sorbothane Single Strike The Sorbothane shock stopper is ideally suited for low shock absorption sports and activities. Ideal for activities where the heel is subject to impact shock and suitable for all sports footwear the Single strike acts as a replacement of the original insole. Features anti-bacterial construction.

£11.49

Insoles Sorbothane Full Strike Size 8
Insoles Sorbothane Full Strike Size 8

insoles sorbothane full strike size 8This product may be referenced by 09-126-3359, 091263359 or 001864/4INSOLES SORBOTHANE FULL STRIKE SIZE 8

£11.51

Insoles Sorbothane Full Strike 11-12
Insoles Sorbothane Full Strike 11-12

insoles sorbothane full strike 11-12This product may be referenced by 09-126-3458, 091263458 or 001864/7INSOLES SORBOTHANE FULL STRIKE 11-12

£11.51

Sorbothane Single Strike
Sorbothane Single Strike

SorbothaneR Single Strike features targeted SorbothaneR heel protection with a moulded heel cup and integral arch support. As the patented SorbothaneR compound shields and protects the heel from impact shock, it helps to prevent heel pain and heel spurs. The built in arch support and contoured design aims to prevent and alleviate arch pain and fallen arches.

£11.99

Sorbothane Single Strike Insole.Especially suitable for heel
Sorbothane Single Strike Insole.Especially suitable for heel

>Especially suitable for heel intensive activity. >Suitable for sport, leisure and outdoor footwear. >Optimum balance between heel protection, weight and cushioning. >Replaces your existing insole. >Available in sizes:3-4, 5-6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11-12.Size: 10 (sold out) 11-12.5 (sold out) 3-4.5 (sold out) 5-6.5 (sold out) 7 (sold out) 8 (sold out) 9 inch (sold out) Quantity: 123456789101112131415161718192 021222324252627282930313233343 536373839404142434445464748495 051525354555657585960616263646 5...

£11.99

Sorbothane Single Strike Insole
Sorbothane Single Strike Insole

Sorbothane Shock Stopper Insole Single Strike. Especially suitable for heel intensive activity. Optimum balance between heel protection, weight and cushioning. Suitable for sport, leisure and outdoor footwear. Replaces your existing insole. Available in sizes: 3 - 4.5, 5 - 6.5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 12.5. Back to top

£12.00

Sorbothane Single Heel Strike Insole
Sorbothane Single Heel Strike Insole

Replacement shock absorbing insoles with extra cushioning Sorbothane® material in the heel area. Perfect for sports and leisure activites, especially running, rugby and cricket, where there is stress on the heel. For the treatment and prevention of heel pain, Plantar Fasciitis, Achilles tendonitis, and calf muscle injuries. Sorbothane is a unique synthetic material which absorbs 94.7% of the shock waves caused by the foot striking a hard surface. This means it reduces muscle fatigue, helps protect...

£12.50

Insoles Sorbothane Double Strike 3-4.5
Insoles Sorbothane Double Strike 3-4.5

Insoles sorbothane double strike 3-4.5This product may be referenced by 09-121-7413, 091217413 or 021873/1INSOLES SORBOTHANE DOUBLE STRIKE 3-4.5

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 7 (41)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 7 (41)

Sorbothane medical blue insole size 7 (41)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3573, 091263573 or 017287/3SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE SIZE 7 (41)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 8 (42)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 8 (42)

Sorbothane medical blue insole size 8 (42)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3581, 091263581 or 017287/4SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE SIZE 8 (42)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 10 (44/45)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 10 (44/45)

Sorbothane medical blue insole size 10 (44/45)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3607, 091263607 or 017287/6SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE SIZE 10 (44/45)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 9 (43)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 9 (43)

Sorbothane medical blue insole size 9 (43)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3599, 091263599 or 017287/5SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE SIZE 9 (43)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole 3-4.5 (35/37)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole 3-4.5 (35/37)

Sorbothane medical blue insole 3-4.5 (35/37)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3557, 091263557 or 017287/1SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE 3-4.5 (35/37)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole 5-6 (38/40)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole 5-6 (38/40)

Sorbothane medical blue insole 5-6 (38/40)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3565, 091263565 or 017287/2SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE 5-6 (38/40)

£12.92

Insoles Sorbothane Double Strike 3-4.5
Insoles Sorbothane Double Strike 3-4.5

Insoles sorbothane double strike 3-4.5This product may be referenced by 09-121-7413, 091217413 or 021873/1INSOLES SORBOTHANE DOUBLE STRIKE 3-4.5

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 9 (43)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 9 (43)

Sorbothane medical blue insole size 9 (43)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3599, 091263599 or 017287/5SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE SIZE 9 (43)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole 5-6 (38/40)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole 5-6 (38/40)

Sorbothane medical blue insole 5-6 (38/40)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3565, 091263565 or 017287/2SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE 5-6 (38/40)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole 3-4.5 (35/37)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole 3-4.5 (35/37)

Sorbothane medical blue insole 3-4.5 (35/37)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3557, 091263557 or 017287/1SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE 3-4.5 (35/37)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 8 (42)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 8 (42)

Sorbothane medical blue insole size 8 (42)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3581, 091263581 or 017287/4SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE SIZE 8 (42)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 10 (44/45)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 10 (44/45)

Sorbothane medical blue insole size 10 (44/45)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3607, 091263607 or 017287/6SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE SIZE 10 (44/45)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 7 (41)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 7 (41)

Sorbothane medical blue insole size 7 (41)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3573, 091263573 or 017287/3SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE SIZE 7 (41)

£12.92

Insoles Sorbothane Double Strike 3-4.5
Insoles Sorbothane Double Strike 3-4.5

Insoles sorbothane double strike 3-4.5This product may be referenced by 09-121-7413, 091217413 or 021873/1INSOLES SORBOTHANE DOUBLE STRIKE 3-4.5

£12.92

Insoles Sorbothane Double Strike 3-4.5
Insoles Sorbothane Double Strike 3-4.5

Insoles sorbothane double strike 3-4.5This product may be referenced by 09-121-7413, 091217413 or 021873/1INSOLES SORBOTHANE DOUBLE STRIKE 3-4.5

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole 3-4.5 (35/37)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole 3-4.5 (35/37)

Sorbothane medical blue insole 3-4.5 (35/37)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3557, 091263557 or 017287/1SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE 3-4.5 (35/37)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 10 (44/45)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 10 (44/45)

Sorbothane medical blue insole size 10 (44/45)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3607, 091263607 or 017287/6SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE SIZE 10 (44/45)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole 5-6 (38/40)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole 5-6 (38/40)

Sorbothane medical blue insole 5-6 (38/40)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3565, 091263565 or 017287/2SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE 5-6 (38/40)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 8 (42)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 8 (42)

Sorbothane medical blue insole size 8 (42)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3581, 091263581 or 017287/4SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE SIZE 8 (42)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 7 (41)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 7 (41)

Sorbothane medical blue insole size 7 (41)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3573, 091263573 or 017287/3SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE SIZE 7 (41)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 9 (43)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 9 (43)

Sorbothane medical blue insole size 9 (43)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3599, 091263599 or 017287/5SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE SIZE 9 (43)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 8 (42)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 8 (42)

Sorbothane medical blue insole size 8 (42)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3581, 091263581 or 017287/4SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE SIZE 8 (42)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole 5-6 (38/40)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole 5-6 (38/40)

Sorbothane medical blue insole 5-6 (38/40)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3565, 091263565 or 017287/2SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE 5-6 (38/40)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 9 (43)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 9 (43)

Sorbothane medical blue insole size 9 (43)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3599, 091263599 or 017287/5SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE SIZE 9 (43)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 7 (41)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 7 (41)

Sorbothane medical blue insole size 7 (41)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3573, 091263573 or 017287/3SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE SIZE 7 (41)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 10 (44/45)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole Size 10 (44/45)

Sorbothane medical blue insole size 10 (44/45)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3607, 091263607 or 017287/6SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE SIZE 10 (44/45)

£12.92

Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole 3-4.5 (35/37)
Sorbothane Medical Blue Insole 3-4.5 (35/37)

Sorbothane medical blue insole 3-4.5 (35/37)This product may be referenced by 09-126-3557, 091263557 or 017287/1SORBOTHANE MEDICAL BLUE INSOLE 3-4.5 (35/37)

£12.92

Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles

Ideal for activities where the heels are subject to impact shock.

£12.95

Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles

Sorbothane single strike insole gives heel support and mild arch support. Replacement insole where shock absorption of the heel and mild arch supports are required. Similar to the Double Strike insole in design. Suitable for heel intensive activity as it has sorbothane material in the heel. Sold in pairs. Sorbothane single strike insole is especially suitable for heel intensive activity. Replaces existing insole in a shoe. Has Sorbothane shock absorbing material in the heel but not in the forefoot...

£12.99

Sorbothane Double Strike
Sorbothane Double Strike

Sorbothane Double Strike From: £12.99! A contoured insole that replaces existing insole to provide cushioning and shock absorption for injury prevention. The shock stopping material is placed in the heel and forefoot making this ideal for sports involving impact on both the forefoot and heel

£12.99

SORBOTHANE Full Strike
SORBOTHANE Full Strike

SORBOTHANE Full Strike From: £12.99! A mid weight flat insole that works under existing insole to provide cushioning and shock absorption for injury prevention. Suitable for sport, leisure and outdoor footwear. Sorbothane is unique, stopping 94.7% of sharp shocks by absorbing the impack and dissipating the energy waves that are created. The recovery rate of the material means that the energy is not simply reflected back into the limb, but amazingly it recovers quick enough for the next step

£12.99

Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles

Product Description Wynsport.com is no longer trading please visit Return2fitness.co.uk to purchase the Sorbothane Single Strike Shoe Insoles Sorbothane Single Strike Shoe Insoles A contoured insole to provide cushioning and shock absorption for injury prevention Absorbs the impact and dissipates the energy waves that are created This insole is especially good for heel intensive activity as the Sorbothane shock absorbing material is limited to the heel section Useful where shock absorption and mild...

£12.99

Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles

£12.99

Sorbothane single strike
Sorbothane single strike

Sorbothane Shockstopper Single Strike lightweight replacement insoles are contoured to give support to the heel and arch of the foot and Sorbothane provides protection in the heel area. Recommended as replacement insoles in running shoes and other sports and also in outdoor footwear. Sorbothane is a unique patended material that absorbs impact shock and helps prevent heel strike injuries. It has been scientifically proven to prevent and rehabilitate bone and ligament disorders such as achilles tendonitis...

£13.00

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles - Size 8
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles - Size 8

£13.45

Sorbothane Single Strike insoles
Sorbothane Single Strike insoles

Sorbothane Single Strike insoles £13.50 RRP £14.95 Choose Size 3-4 5-6 7 9 8 10 Quantity Not finding the size or colour you are looking for? No problem! Simply contact us and we will get in touch when we have it in stock again. Description Sorbothane Single Strike insoles Sorbothane® protection in the heel for shock deadening front and back maintaining arch support for more comfort. Perceived for activities which involve twisting of the foot and lateral movements, Tennis, Basketball,...

£13.50

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles

High-quality, shock absorbing insoles, designed to replace the factory-fitted insoles in your walking boots or shoes. Provides excellent cushioning where it's needed most - under the heel and across the ball of the foot. Sorbothane's unique visco-elastic material is proven to absorb up to 94.7% of harmful shockwaves from the impact of walking and running, helping to prevent discomfort and injury, and to help speed the recovery of current injuries.

£13.59

Sorbothane Double Strike
Sorbothane Double Strike

Sorbothane Double Strike insoles are ideal for any activity where the forefoot and heel are subject to the most impact, including all sport, leisure and walking/hiking and are recommended for everyday activities, as well as during exercise and sports. They feature targeted Sorbothane protection with a moulded heel cup and integral arch support. While the patented Sorbothane compound shields and protects the heel and forefoot from impact shock, the built in arch support and contoured design prevents...

£13.99

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles

Should be placed underneath the existing insoles to give all over protection and to help counter foot fatigue.

£13.99

Sorbothane Insole
Sorbothane Insole

Recommended for activities where comfort,'heel strike' protection and the weight of the insole are particularly important,such as long distance running.

£13.99

Sorbothane Insoles
Sorbothane Insoles

Sorbothane insoles reduce up to 90 percent of shock transmitted through the body when walking or jogging. Sorbothane insoles can help with a variety of shock related injuries such as shin splints, painful aching feet, sore joints, and lower back pain. There are a variety of Sorbothane insoles availalable some of which are designed to replace your existing insoles in your running shoes for example and others such as the full strike insole which sit on top of the existing insoles in your football boots...

£14.00

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles (Pair)
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles (Pair)

ideal for all activities where both heel and forefoot are subjected to impact shock. molecular structure enables it to absorb 94.7% of the shockwaves caused by walking or running. designed to prevent injury, alleviate the symptoms of existing conditions or simply protect your body form physical stresses. lightweight contoured design with arch support. provides maximum protection both in the forefeet and heel areas. features supportive moulded heel cap with tapered edges for ideal fit. designed...

£14.51

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles (Pair)
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles (Pair)

ideal for all activities where both heel and forefoot are subjected to impact shock. molecular structure enables it to absorb 94.7% of the shockwaves caused by walking or running. designed to prevent injury, alleviate the symptoms of existing conditions or simply protect your body form physical stresses. mid-weight flat, full-length design. provides maximum shock absorption with non-slip pattern. designed to be placed beneath your shoes existing insole. can be trimmed to size.

£14.51

Sorbothane Single Strike from Taunton Leisure Ltd
Sorbothane Single Strike from Taunton Leisure Ltd

Sorbothane Single Strike shock stopper insoles are ideal for any activity where the heel is subject to the most impact, including many sport, leisure and walking/ hiking activities as well as everyday life. Replace your original insole with a Sorbothane Single Strike insole and experience the whole body benefits of the Sorbothane solution. Sizes: 3 - 11

£14.95

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles from Sports Online
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles from Sports Online

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles Designed for activities where the whole foot is subject to impact shock Suitable for all types of lifestyles, activity, and impact intensity Product Features: Complete insole made of pure shock absorbing Sorbothane compound Slim, flat and flexible for studded or close fitting shoes Anti-bacterial, anti odour topsheet Lightweight The fit: Suitable for all footwear Use in addition to or instead of existing insole "Trim to fit” lines Sorbothane Full Strike insoles are...

£14.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles from Sports Online
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles from Sports Online

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles Designed for activities where both the forefoot and heel are subject to the most impact shock Suitable for all types of lifestyles, activity, and impact intensity Sorbothane Double Strike: Function Shock absorbing Sorbothane compound in the heel and forefoot areas Inbuilt comfort contour and heel cup Anti-bacterial, anti odour topsheet Lightweight Sorbothane Double Strike: Fit Suitable for all sports and leisure footwear Replaces...

£14.99

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles

Sorbothane’s total control top sheet containsadvanced, antibacterial Nano Silver technology to kill bacteria oncontact, wicking moisture away from skin and managing odour for optimalhygiene and comfort.

£14.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles

SorbothaneR Double Strike features targeted Sorbothane protectionwith a moulded heel cup and integral arch support. While the patentedSorbothane compound shields and protects the heel and forefoot fromimpact shock, the built in arch support and contoured design preventsand alleviates arch pain and fallen arches.

£14.99

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles

Description for Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles Designed for activities where the whole foot is subject to impact shock Suitable for all types of lifestyles, activity, and impact intensity Product Features: Complete insole made of pure shock absorbing Sorbothane compound Slim, flat and flexible for studded or close fitting shoes Anti-bacterial, anti odour topsheet Lightweight The fit: Suitable for all footwear Use in addition to or instead of existing insole "Trim to fit” lines Sorbothane Full Strike...

£14.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles

Description for Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles Designed for activities where both the forefoot and heel are subject to the most impact shock Suitable for all types of lifestyles, activity, and impact intensity Sorbothane Double Strike: Function Shock absorbing Sorbothane compound in the heel and forefoot areas Inbuilt comfort contour and heel cup Anti-bacterial, anti odour topsheet Lightweight Sorbothane Double Strike: Fit Suitable for all sports and leisure...

£14.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles

Sorbothane Double Strike: ideal for all activities where both the forefoot and heel are subjected to impact shock

£14.99

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles

Sorbothane Full Strike: flat insole that works with your existing insole to provide the optimum combination of cushioning and shock absorbtion

£14.99

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles

Sorbothane’s total control top sheet containsadvanced, antibacterial Nano Silver technology to kill bacteria oncontact, wicking moisture away from skin and managing odour for optimalhygiene and comfort.

£14.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles

SorbothaneR Double Strike features targeted Sorbothane protectionwith a moulded heel cup and integral arch support. While the patentedSorbothane compound shields and protects the heel and forefoot fromimpact shock, the built in arch support and contoured design preventsand alleviates arch pain and fallen arches.

£14.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insole
Sorbothane Double Strike Insole

Sorbothane in heel and ball of foot areas gives protection against the shear and torque forces produced when twisting and turning in activities such as racquet sports,basketball,football and hill-walking.

£14.99

Sorbothane Full Strike
Sorbothane Full Strike

As thousands of runners, walkers and athletes can already testify, Sorbothane Shockstoppers help you put your best foot forward by reducing muscle fatigue, protecting weak joints and easing the strains on ligaments and tendons. Sizes available: 3 – 4 , 5 – 6 , 7 , 8 , 9 , 10 , 11 – 12

£15.00

Sorbothane Double Strike
Sorbothane Double Strike

As thousands of runners, walkers and athletes can already testify, Sorbothane Shockstoppers help you put your best foot forward by reducing muscle fatigue, protecting weak joints and easing the strains on ligaments and tendons. Sizes available: 3 – 4 , 5 – 6 , 7 , 8 , 9 , 10 , 11 – 12

£15.00

Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles

Our unique world leading technology is now even more advanced to give maximum performance with every impact. Shock Stopper Single Strike. Ideal for activities where the heel is subjected to impact shock. Suitable for all sports footwear. Replaces existing insole. Anti-Bacterial. Available for shoe sizes 3-12 and a half. Ideally suited for low shock absorption sports and activities.

£15.05

Sorbothane Full Strike Insole
Sorbothane Full Strike Insole

High density foam with flex panels and air flow system. Offers excellent protection.

£15.31

Sorbothane Double Strike
Sorbothane Double Strike

Sorbothane Double Strike Whether you are a walker, runner or just a general all-round sporty type, you've probably heard all the hype about Sorbothane insoles. Well here's the good news. It's all true. Sorbothane insoles absorb up to 94.7% of foot impact shock. And that means that with the exception of your shoes, Sorbothane insoles are probably the most essential piece of gear you can buy to reduce your injury risk,ensure maximum comfort and get the best from your performance. Sorbothane...

£15.49

Sorbothane Full Strike
Sorbothane Full Strike

Sorbothane Full Strike Whether you are a walker, runner or just a general all-round sporty type, you've probably heard all the hype about Sorbothane insoles. Well here's the good news. It's all true. Sorbothane insoles absorb up to 94.7% of foot impact shock. And that means that with the exception of your shoes, Sorbothane insoles are probably the most essential piece of gear you can buy to reduce your injury risk,ensure maximum comfort and get the best from your performance. Sorbothane insoles...

£15.49

Sorbothane Insoles : Full Strike
Sorbothane Insoles : Full Strike

Midweight insole that offers superb cushioning and shock absorption when combined with existing insoles and is a flat shape, fantastic professional's choice insole at a very low price!!!

£15.95

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles

Ideal for activities where both the heel and forefoot are subject to impact shock.

£15.95

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles

Ideal for activities where the whole foot is subject to impact shock.

£15.95

Sorbothane Strike Insole Single
Sorbothane Strike Insole Single

"As thousands of runners, walkers and athletes can already testify, Sorbothane Shockstoppers help you put your best foot forward by reducing muscle fatigue, protecting weak joints and easing the strains on ligaments and tendons."

£15.99

Sorbothane Medical Insoles
Sorbothane Medical Insoles

Very efficient, helpful and friendly delivery men who explained the equipment operations in easily understood terms. We especially appreciated their dealing with a very delicate situation when we were rather upset, thank you.

£16.00

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles

Offering excellent cushioning, the Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles help to reduce the impact to joints and the body during exercise such as walking, hiking and running. The shock absorbing insoles have extra cushioning to the forefoot and heel for support.

£16.00

Sorbothane Full strike
Sorbothane Full strike

Sorbothane is a unique synthetic material which mimics the characteristics of human flesh. Its molecular structure allows it to recover its shape completely after each 'shock' and, used as an insole in footwear, it absorbs 94.7% of the shock waves caused by walking or running on hard surfaces. That means it reduces muscle fatigue, helps protect weak joints and eases the strains on ligaments and tendons. So, whether you want to prevent sports' injuries, alleviate the symptoms of existing conditions...

£16.25

Sorbothane Pro Insoles (Pair)
Sorbothane Pro Insoles (Pair)

Sorbothane Sorbo-Pro's carefully crafted insole geometry is central to achieving its biomechanical aim. The heel cup holds the heel in position after the foot hits the ground and the stabilising arch cradles the bones of the arch of the foot to reduce excessive foot pronation.

£16.95

Sorbothane Double Strike Insole - Sorbothane Insoles - Brands
Sorbothane Double Strike Insole - Sorbothane Insoles - Brands

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles are great for running but also many other types of activities where the feet are subject to high impact.

£16.99

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles - Sorbothane Insoles - Brands
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles - Sorbothane Insoles - Brands

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles are great for running but also many other types of activities where the feet are subject to high impact.

£16.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insole - Brands
Sorbothane Double Strike Insole - Brands

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles are great for running but also many other types of activities where the feet are subject to high impact.

£16.99

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles - Women
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles - Women

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles are great for running but also many other types of activities where the feet are subject to high impact.

£16.99

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles are great for running but also many other types of activities where the feet are subject to high impact.

£16.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insole
Sorbothane Double Strike Insole

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles are great for running but also many other types of activities where the feet are subject to high impact.

£16.99

Sorbothane Full Strike Insole
Sorbothane Full Strike Insole

Designed for activities where the whole foot is subject to impact shock Suitable for all types of lifestyles, activity, and impact intensity Product Features: Complete insole made of pure shock absorbing Sorbothane® compound Slim, flat and flexible for studded or close fitting shoes Anti-bacterial, anti odour topsheet Lightweight The fit: Suitable for all footwear Use in addition to or instead of existing insole “Trim to fit" lines

£16.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insole
Sorbothane Double Strike Insole

Designed for activities where both the forefoot and heel are subject to the most impact shock Suitable for all types of lifestyles, activity, and impact intensity Sorbothane Double Strike: Function Shock absorbing Sorbothane® compound in the heel and forefoot areas Inbuilt comfort contour and heel cup Anti-bacterial, anti odour topsheet Lightweight Sorbothane Double Strike: Fit Suitable for all sports and leisure footwear Replaces existing insole

£16.99

Sorbothane Double Strike | Insoles and Footbeds
Sorbothane Double Strike | Insoles and Footbeds

Product Description Wynsport.com is no longer trading please visit Return2fitness.co.uk to purchase the Sorbothane Double Strike Shoe Insoles Sorbothane Double Strike Shoe Insoles A contoured insole that replaces existing insole to provide cushioning and shock absorption for injury prevention Sorbothane Doublestrike insoles are ideal for activities where the forefoot and heel are subjected to impact shock Contoured to the foot giving additional support to the heel and arch of the foot This insole...

£16.99

Sorbothane Full Strike | Insoles and Footbeds
Sorbothane Full Strike | Insoles and Footbeds

Product Description Wynsport.com is no longer trading please visit Return2fitness.co.uk to purchase the Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles A mid-weight, flat insole that works with an existing shoe insole to provide cushioning and shock absorption Insole absorbs the shock of foot strike and dissipates the energy waves that are created Helps prevent overuse and impact injuries such as shin splints Used where shock absorption is required without specific arch support Suitable...

£16.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insole.Suitable for sport & leisure
Sorbothane Double Strike Insole.Suitable for sport & leisure

> Ideal for activities where both the forefoot and heel are subjected to impact shock. > Suitable for sport, leisure and outdoor footwear. > Provide the ultimate in performance without compromising comfort. > Replaces your existing insole. > Available in sizes: 3-4, 5-6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11-12.Size: 10 (sold out) 11 (sold out) 3-4.5 (sold out) 5-6.5 (sold out) 7 (sold out) 8 (sold out) 9 (sold out) Quantity: 123456789101112131415161718192 021222324252627282930313233343 536373839404142434445464748495 ...

£16.99

SORBOTHANE INSOLES SINGLE
SORBOTHANE INSOLES SINGLE

£16.99

Double Strike Insoles
Double Strike Insoles

Sorbothane is a unique and truly amazing material. Its tremendous shock absorbing properties and capacity for use in a whole range of market leading products have resulted in its name becoming synonymous with insoles and heel pads. Shock stopper products are anatomically designed to give optimum support and cushioning whilst remaining comfortable and long lasting. Sorbothanes molecular structure allows it to absorb 94.7% of the shockwaves caused by rapid movement. The unique material is placed in...

£17.10

Full Strike Insole
Full Strike Insole

Sorbothane is a unique and truly amazing material. Its tremendous shock absorbing properties and capacity for use in a whole range of market leading products have resulted in its name becoming synonymous with insoles and heel pads. Shock stopper products are anatomically designed to give optimum support and cushioning whilst remaining comfortable and long lasting. Sorbothanes molecular structure allows it to absorb 94.7% of the shockwaves caused by rapid movement. The unique material is placed in...

£17.10

Full Strike Insole
Full Strike Insole

Ideal for sports and everyday wear. Placed under your existing insole, these shock dissapating insoles provide maximum Sorbothane protection to reduce foot fatigue and help counter the jarring effects of heel strike.

£17.35

Double Strike Insole
Double Strike Insole

A cushioning footbed, which replaces your current insole. Ideal for use during high impact twisting and turning activities. Contoured to give comfort and support to the heel, arch and ball areas of your foot.

£17.35

Double Strike Insole
Double Strike Insole

A cushioning footbed, which replaces your current insole. Ideal for use during high impact twisting and turning activities. Contoured to give comfort and support to the heel, arch and ball areas of your foot.

£17.35

Full Strike Insole
Full Strike Insole

Ideal for sports and everyday wear. Placed under your existing insole, these shock dissapating insoles provide maximum Sorbothane protection to reduce foot fatigue and help counter the jarring effects of heel strike.

£17.35

Sorbothane Double Strike Insole
Sorbothane Double Strike Insole

The footbed replaces the existing insole to help prevent overuse and impact injuries such as shin spints, bruised heels and stress fractures. Sorbothane Double Strike insoles are contoured to the foot giving additional support to the heel and arch of the foot. This makes them good for helping mild over pronators or supporting the foot suffering from plantar fasciitis.

£17.95

Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles 021872
Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles 021872

Sorbothane Single Strike Insoles * Designed for activities where the heel is subject to the most impact shock * Suitable for all types of lifestyles, and impact intensity Product Features: * Shock absorbing Sorbothane® compound in the heel forefoot area * Inbuilt comfort contour and heel cup * Anti-bacterial, anti odour topsheet * Lightweight The fit: * Suitable for all sports and leisure footwear * Replaces existing insole * Available for shoe sizes 3 -12.5 SorbothaneR Single Strike insoles...

£17.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Footbed Insole
Sorbothane Double Strike Footbed Insole

Replacement shock absorbing insoles with extra cushioning Sorbothane® material in the heel and forefoot area. Perfect for sports and leisure activities where both the forefoot and heel area are subject to impact such as sprinting. Designed for active people who want to prevent injury, or help recover from an injury. As thousands of runners, walkers and athletes can already testify, Sorbothane Shockstoppers help you put your best foot forward by reducing muscle fatigue, protecting weak joints and...

£17.99

Sorbothane Full Strike Footbed Insole
Sorbothane Full Strike Footbed Insole

Sorbothane® Full Strike Insoles are shock absorbing insoles that provide extra cushioning and shock absorption across the full surface of the insole. Simply wear them with, or instead of, existing insoles to reduce stress during impact, for the prevention and relief of running related injuries.Sorbothane® is a unique synthetic material that mimics the characteristics of human tissue. Its molecular structure allows it to recover its shape completely after each 'shock' and, used as an insole in footwear...

£17.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Footbed
Sorbothane Double Strike Footbed

Shock absorbing Sorbothane compound in the heel and forefoot areas. Inbuilt comfort contour and heel cup. Anti-bacterial, anti odour topsheet. Lightweight. Suitable for all sports and leisure footwear. Replaces existing insole.

£17.99

Sorbothane Full Strike Footbed
Sorbothane Full Strike Footbed

Suitable for all types of lifestyles, activity, and impact intensity. Complete insole made of pure shock absorbing Sorbothane compound. Slim, flat and flexible for studded or close fitting shoes. Anti-bacterial, anti odour topsheet. Lightweight. Suitable for all footwear. Use in addition to or instead of existing insole.

£17.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles

£17.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles

A contoured insole that replaces existing insole to provide cushioning and shock absorption for injury prevention. The shock stopping material is placed in the heel and forefoot making this ideal for sports involving impact on both the forefoot and heel. Sorbothane is unique, stopping 94.7% of sharp shocks by absorbing the impack and dissipating the energy waves that are created. The recovery rate of the material means that the energy is not simply reflected back into the limb, but amazingly it recovers...

£17.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles

£17.99

Sorbothane Full Strike (Insole)
Sorbothane Full Strike (Insole)

Select XXS if your shoe size is UK3-4. XS for UK5-6. S for UK7. SM for UK8. M for UK9. L for UK10. XL for UK11 to UK12.

£18.00

Sorbothane Double Strike (Footbed)
Sorbothane Double Strike (Footbed)

XXS for shoe sizes UK3-4. XS for UK5-6. S for UK7. SM for UK8. M for UK9. L for UK10. XL for UK11-12.

£18.00

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles

£18.00

Sorbothane Double Strike Footbeds
Sorbothane Double Strike Footbeds

£18.00

Sorbothane Double Strike
Sorbothane Double Strike

Sorbothane TM double strike insoles are ideal for activities where both forefoot and heel are subjected to impact shock. Suitable for sport, jogging, leisure and outdoor footwear. Sorbothane TM is a unique visco-elastic material scientifically proven to continuously absorb a remarkable 94.7% of harmful shock waves. It mimics the fleshy heel and ball areas of your feet preventing damage often referred to as overuse injuries.

£18.40

Sorbothane Full Strike
Sorbothane Full Strike

Sorbothane ® Full Strike is a lightweight full length insole ideal for sports and everyday footwear. Placed under, or over your existing insole, these shock dissipating insoles provide maximum protection to reduce foot fatigue and help counter the jarring effects of heel strike. Sorbothane ® is a unique visco-elastic material which continuously absorbs harmful shock waves. It mimics the fleshy heel and ball areas of your foot therefore preventing damage often referred to as overuse injuries.

£18.40

Sorbothane Full Strike from
Sorbothane Full Strike from

Sorbothane Full Strike shock stopper insoles are flat, profiled footbeds that provide the optimum combination of cushioning and shock absorption. Ideal for walking, running, sports and everyday use, they work with your existing insoles and are scientifically proven to absorb approximately 94% of impact shock. Sizes: 3 - 11

£18.95

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles

A flatter sorbothane insole that works with existing shoes insoles to provide cushioning and shock absorption for injury prevention. Insole is made completely from sorbothane shock absorbing material and is removable. Used where shock absorption is required without specific arch support. Sold in pairs. An exceptionally popular mid weight flat insole that works under existing insole to provide cushioning and shock absorption for injury prevention. Suitable for sport, leisure and outdoor footwear....

£18.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles

Sorbothane Doublestrike insole is ideal for activities where forefoot and heel are subjected to impact shock. Gives great heel and arch support to the user. Existing insole should be removed first. Sold in pairs A contoured insole that replaces existing insole to provide cushioning and shock absorption for injury prevention. The shock stopping material is placed in the heel and forefoot making this ideal for sports involving impact on both the forefoot and heel. Suitable for sport, leisure and outdoor...

£18.99

Sorbothane Full Strike Insole
Sorbothane Full Strike Insole

£18.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Footbed
Sorbothane Double Strike Footbed

£18.99

Sorbothane Dbl Strike Footbed - 9
Sorbothane Dbl Strike Footbed - 9

£18.99

Double Strike Insole
Double Strike Insole

The Sorbothane Double Strike is ideal for all activities where both the forefoot and heel are subjected to impact shock. Sorbothane Double Strike features: Replaces your existing insole Suitable for sport, leisure and outdoor footwear Designed for active people who want to prevent injury. Sorbothane is a unique synthetic material which mimics the characteristics of human flesh. Its molecular structure allows it to recover its shape completely after each ’shock’ and, used as an insole in footwear...

£18.99

Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles

Suitable for all types of lifestyles, activity, and impact intensity

£18.99

Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles
Sorbothane Full Strike Insoles

Designed for activities where the whole foot is subject to impact shock

£18.99

SORBOTHANE FULL STRIKE INSOLE - SP420-1-2
SORBOTHANE FULL STRIKE INSOLE - SP420-1-2

This flat insole fits under your existing insole to provide extra cushionin … (read more below)

£19.00

SORBOTHANE DOUBLE STRIKE INSOLE - SP530-5
SORBOTHANE DOUBLE STRIKE INSOLE - SP530-5

Moulded footbed with Sorbothane pads in heel and forefoot. … (read more below)

£19.00

Double Strike
Double Strike

Shock absorbing Sorbothane compound in the heel and forefoot areas. Inbuilt comfort contour and heel cup. Anti-bacterial, anti odour topsheet. Lightweight. Suitable for all sports and leisure footwear. Replaces existing insole.

£19.00

Sorbothane Full Strike Insole
Price Range: £0.00£37.79