Noble and Cooley : 76 results priced between £2.00 and £800.00

Noble and Cooley

76 Noble and Cooley £2.00 £800.00 /l/Noble-and-Cooley
  • Noble And Cooley 13" Maple Snare Drum USED
    Noble And Cooley 13" Maple Snare Drum USED

    £299.00
    rockemmusic.com rockemmusic.com
    Top Shops
    Thomann
    £649.39
    Thomann
    £719.18
  • Noble and Cooley USA 12" x 5" Maple Snare Drum
    Noble and Cooley USA 12" x 5" Maple Snare Drum

    We have not been able to advise you on any extras, but if you would like something extra to accompany this item please contact us or take a look around our website.

    £299.00
    drumshack.co.uk drumshack.co.uk
    Top Shops
    drumshack.co.uk
    £299.00
    Thomann
    £719.18
  • Noble & Cooley 14"x07" Classic Snare Oak
    Noble & Cooley 14"x07" Classic Snare Oak

    Noble & Cooley 14"x07" Snare Drum, Classic Oak Series, Finish Natural, highgloss lacquered Shell, the Solid Shell is the heart of this Snare Drum, one piece of 1/4" solid Oak Wood, hand-picked for grain consistency, Red Oak has warm, open, rich tonal characteristics with very little midrange frequency response. The drum favors lower tunings and has a lot of bottom end, Chrome Hardware, Die Cast Hoops, Nodal Point Lug Mounting System,

    £789.82
    Thomann Thomann
    Top Shops
    Thomann
    £714.07
    Thomann
    £789.82
  • Noble & Cooley 14"x06" Classic Metal
    Noble & Cooley 14"x06" Classic Metal

    Noble & Cooley 14"x06" Classic Metal Snare, Finish Black, Black Hardware, built of cast aluminum, By tuning the heads high, you can still realize the "crack" or "pop" of a metal drum, but at looser tunings the sound of the drum can approximate the warmness of a wood shell, N&C brass throw-off and patented cam action snares. The lugs are low-mass brass tube style lugs, and the rims are die-cast. The hardware is all black chrome,

    £731.09
    Thomann Thomann
    Top Shops
    Thomann
    £714.07
    Thomann
    £731.09
  • Noble & Cooley 14"x05" Classic Snare Cherry
    Noble & Cooley 14"x05" Classic Snare Cherry

    Noble & Cooley 14"x05" Snare Drum, Classic Series, Finish Cherry, highgloss lacquered Shell, the Solid Shell is the heart of this Snare Drum, one piece of 1/4" solid Cherry Wood, hand-picked for grain consistency, Cherry Wood produces a rich, projective midrange and balance without favoring the bass or treble frequencies. These drums have a more focused, crisp fundamental than maple, Chrome Hardware, Die Cast Hoops, Nodal Point Lug Mounting System,

    £789.82
    Thomann Thomann
    Top Shops
    Thomann
    £739.60
    Thomann
    £789.82
  • Noble & Cooley 14"x07" Classic Snare Tulip
    Noble & Cooley 14"x07" Classic Snare Tulip

    Noble & Cooley 14"x07" Snare Drum, Classic Oak Series, Finish Natural, highgloss lacquered Shell, Solid Tulipwood featured a real clean Soundcharacter with excellent Attack, in all Tuning Situations brings this Snare an amazing Soundperformance, Chrome Hardware, Die Cast Hoops, Nodal Point Lug Mounting System,

    £789.82
    Thomann Thomann
    Top Shops
    Thomann
    £789.82
    Thomann
    £789.82
  • Noble Isle Fireside Bath and Shower Gel, 250ml
    Noble Isle Fireside Bath and Shower Gel, 250ml

    The Mynwy Valley Fireside bath and shower gel from Noble Isle kindles the warm, spicy aromas of a country inn with cinnamon and cypress oil, comforting vanilla and vitamin-rich organic beet extract.

    £20.00
    John Lewis John Lewis
    Top Shops
    John Lewis
    £20.00
    Feel Unique
    £20.00
    woodruffs.co.uk
    £20.00
  • Conflict, Action and Suspense
    Conflict, Action and Suspense

    Using this work, writers will learn how to create stories full of drama, tension and surprise. Noble walks writers through setting the stage of a great narrative and then builds on this foundation taking it all the way to a gripping close.'

    £8.99
    davidandcharles.co.uk davidandcharles.co.uk
    Top Shops
    davidandcharles.co.uk
    £8.99
  • Dr. Denton Cooley and Dr. Michael Debakey, April 10, 1970 - Photographic Print
    Dr. Denton Cooley and Dr. Michael Debakey, April 10, 1970 - Photographic Print

    Dr. Denton Cooley and Dr. Michael Debakey, April 10, 1970 - Ralph Morse - Photographic Print from AllPosters.co.uk

    £62.99
    AllPosters.co.uk AllPosters.co.uk
    Top Shops
    AllPosters.co.uk
    £62.99
    art.co.uk
    £62.99
  • Boyz II Men - Cooley High Harmony - inc : End Of The Road and Under Pressure
    Boyz II Men - Cooley High Harmony - inc : End Of The Road and Under Pressure

    £6.00
    crazybeat.co.uk crazybeat.co.uk
    Top Shops
    crazybeat.co.uk
    £6.00
  • Volume 2 : Mixed by Tom Noble and Whitemare
    Volume 2 : Mixed by Tom Noble and Whitemare

    New Tom Noble and Whitemare mix for the Liger Vision label. Comes with a nice 'Le Ligre' sticker! Tom's part of the mix definately draws more towards the disco side of things - the Whitemare mixes more on a Ariel Pink style pop tip. Check!

    £9.99
    soundsoftheuniverse.com soundsoftheuniverse.com
    Top Shops
    soundsoftheuniverse.com
    £9.99
  • and Paul Brock - A Tribute to Joe Cooley (CD)
    and Paul Brock - A Tribute to Joe Cooley (CD)

    (1986) 12 tracks: Cooley's / The Wise Maid * Over the Moor to Maggie / Dowd's Number Nine * The Stack of Wheat / Miss Galvin's * Mike Flanagan's / The Milliner's Daughter * Clancy's / The Scotsman Over the Border * Lafferty's / My Love is in America * The Sailor on the Rock / Temple House / The Lilies in the Field * The Fermoy Lassies / Hand Me Down the Tackle * My Darling's Asleep / The Queen of the Fair * The Mullingar Races / The Humours of Westport * The Derry / The Fisher * The Sally Gardens...

    £12.54
    musicscotland.com musicscotland.com
    Top Shops
    musicscotland.com
    £12.54
  • Angels Nobles and Unicorns
    Angels Nobles and Unicorns

    Published by the National Museum of Scotland, Edinburgh, 1982. This lovely paperback is the companion to a major exhibition of Scottish medieval art. Not every item listed and described is illustrated, but there are a large number of black-and-white photographs of the objects - typically one or two photos on each of the 100+ pages. The chapters are themed, e.g. early medieval, West Highlands, Burghs and towns, etc. The two harps are included but this book is of greatest interest for the wealth of...

    £20.00
    earlygaelicharp.info earlygaelicharp.info
    Top Shops
    earlygaelicharp.info
    £20.00
  • Bela Domna: Noble Ladies and Courtly Love
    £9.99
    rhino.co.uk rhino.co.uk
    Top Shops
    rhino.co.uk
    £9.99
  • Four Noble Truths and the Four Immeasurables [DVD]
    Four Noble Truths and the Four Immeasurables [DVD]

    This DVD features teachings given by Tai Situ Rinpoche at Sherab Ling, in India in 2003. Shakyamuni Buddha taught the Four Noble Truths when he turned the first wheel of Dharma in Sarnath, India. The Four Immeasurables help us cultivate loving kindness, compassion, equanimity and emphatic joy. These practices open the heart and help us connect with ourselves and others.

    £21.59
    wisdom-books.com wisdom-books.com
    Top Shops
    wisdom-books.com
    £21.59
  • Nobles, Knights, and Necromancers
    Nobles, Knights, and Necromancers

    * six organizations: the Baragon Coven, a gathering of wicked witches; Kal-Turak's Lieutenants, four of the chief servants of the most evil being in the world; Krogg's bandits, a group of outlaws led by a vicious half-Orc; the Red Talon Guild, a continent-wide gang of slavers; the Sarresharan Regency, four men supposedly ruling Sarreshar in the absence of the King but each secretly pursuing his own agenda; the Silver Guild, a guild of thieves; the Three Deaths, a trio of assassins; and Zelatar's...

    £14.99
    spiritgames.co.uk spiritgames.co.uk
    Top Shops
    spiritgames.co.uk
    £14.99
  • Non-Metals, Noble Gases and Halogens
    Non-Metals, Noble Gases and Halogens

    Properties of Non-Metals. Uses of Non-Metals. Physical Properties of Halogens. Reactions of Halogens with Metals. Reactivity of Halogens. Hydrogen Halides and Acidic Solutions. Properties of Noble Gases. Uses of Noble Gases.

    £2.95
    gcsepod.co.uk gcsepod.co.uk
    Top Shops
    gcsepod.co.uk
    £2.95
  • Al Bowlly/Ray Noble And His Orchestra - My Song Goes Round The World : [CD Audio Disc]
    Al Bowlly/Ray Noble And His Orchestra - My Song Goes Round The World : [CD Audio Disc]

    £7.99
    dvdsource.co.uk dvdsource.co.uk
    Top Shops
    dvdsource.co.uk
    £7.99
  • Buik of the Most Noble and Vailzeand Conquerour Alexander the Great
    Buik of the Most Noble and Vailzeand Conquerour Alexander the Great

    Buik of the Most Noble and Vailzeand Conquerour Alexander the Great

    £21.99
    poetrybooks.co.uk poetrybooks.co.uk
    Top Shops
    poetrybooks.co.uk
    £21.99
  • ENCOUNTER WORSHIP 1 CD AND DVD - LINDELL COOLEY
    ENCOUNTER WORSHIP 1 CD AND DVD - LINDELL COOLEY

    Description: ‘Encounter’ indicates a face to face meeting, a time when we come close to our heavenly father. In these uncertain days people yearn to encounter something bigger than themselves and their everyday lives. Our debt to this generation is to show them our God. “When we have a true encounter with God we can’t stop talking about him and our passion for him becomes infectious. As you listen to this recording I hope your passion for God is set on fi re and you have your own fresh encounter...

    £12.61
    christianbits.co.uk christianbits.co.uk
    Top Shops
    eden.co.uk
    £11.99
    christianbits.co.uk
    £12.61
  • The Noble and Joyous Boke Entytled Le Morte D'Arthur
    The Noble and Joyous Boke Entytled Le Morte D'Arthur

    Seller Inventory #: 10337. Format: Hardcover. Book condition: VG. Edition: Limited Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: The Shakespeare Head Press. Place: Oxford. Date published: 1933.

    £695.00
    ioba.org ioba.org
    Top Shops
    ioba.org
    £695.00
  • [Noble Dead: Book 8: Through Stone And Sea (Hardcover) (Product Image)]
    [Noble Dead: Book 8: Through Stone And Sea (Hardcover) (Product Image)]

    Wynn journeys to the mountain stronghold of the dwarves in search of the Stonewalkers, an unknown sect supposedly in possession of important ancient texts. But in her obsession to understand these writings, she will find more puzzles and questions buried in secrets old and new-along with an enemy she thought destroyed...

    £12.99
    forbiddenplanet.com forbiddenplanet.com
    Top Shops
    forbiddenplanet.com
    £12.99
  • More! by Sheilagh Noble - Lovereading 4 Kids - book reviews and free opening extracts
    More! by Sheilagh Noble - Lovereading 4 Kids - book reviews and free opening extracts

    £5.24
    lovereading4kids.co.uk lovereading4kids.co.uk
    Top Shops
    lovereading4kids.co.uk
    £5.24
  • Noble Thomas F. X.: Images, Iconoclasm, and the Carolingians
    Noble Thomas F. X.: Images, Iconoclasm, and the Carolingians

    After receiving his Ph.D. from Michigan State University, Thomas Noble taught at Albion College, Michigan State University, Texas Tech University, and the University of Virginia. In 1999 he received the University of Virginia's highest award for teaching excellence and in 2008 Notre Dame's Edmund P. Joyce, C.S.C. Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Teaching. In 2001 he became Robert M. Conway Director of the Medieval Institute at the University of Notre Dame and in 2008 chairperson of Notre Dame...

    £36.40
    eruditor.com eruditor.com
    Top Shops
    eruditor.com
    £36.40
  • The Noble Quran Transliteration in Roman Script and English Translation
    The Noble Quran Transliteration in Roman Script and English Translation

    The Noble Quran Transliteration in Roman Script and English Translation To read the Arabic text of the Qur'anic Verses in their correct form is of prime importance to every Muslim, as the meanings of the Arabic words are changed with little changes of the diacritics. So, to help those readers and reciters who are not too familiar with the Arabic language or cannot read Arabic, Darussalam has prepared this edition of the Noble Qur'an inserting the transliteration of the Noble verses along with their...

    £19.99
    muslimbase.com muslimbase.com
    Top Shops
    muslimbase.com
    £19.99
  • Nobles and Nobility: The History of an Institution in Europe [Books]
    Nobles and Nobility: The History of an Institution in Europe [Books]

    In feudal and early modern society, the nobility was a force of major importance. Yet despite its undeniable influence on the course of history, there has been a noticeable lack of published material covering the ways in which nobility was (and sometimes still is) defined in public law, as opposed to its political and economic influence, or the legal privileges which noble status guaranteed. In this major new three-volume work, Michael Sayer provides an extensive survey of all the most significant...

    £250.00
    sainsburysentertainment.co.uk sainsburysentertainment.co.uk
    Top Shops
    sainsburysentertainment.co.uk
    £250.00
  • All My Noble Dreams and Then What Happens
    All My Noble Dreams and Then What Happens

    £5.82
    ebooks.com ebooks.com
    Top Shops
    ebooks.com
    £5.82
  • SRCD272 - - "Brubeck" - Liam Noble - Crotchet Web Store for online purchase of CDs and
    SRCD272 - - "Brubeck" - Liam Noble - Crotchet Web Store for online purchase of CDs and

    Background: This is the Liam Noble Trio’s first recording, despite working together for many years, both as a rhythm section and an autonomous group. Liam has long been known for his highly original piano playing, his in depth knowledge of a number of the great jazz masters including Ellington and Bill Evans. But his longstanding admiration for Dave Brubeck is clearly demonstrable in this fascinating collection of some of Brubeck’s best known pieces.

    £13.22
    crotchet.co.uk crotchet.co.uk
    Top Shops
    crotchet.co.uk
    £13.22
  • The Leopold Shakspere, The Poet's Works In Chronological Order From The Text Of Professor Delius, With 'the Two Noble Kinsmen' And 'edward Iii', And A
    The Leopold Shakspere, The Poet's Works In Chronological Order From The Text Of Professor Delius, With 'the Two Noble Kinsmen' And 'edward Iii', And A

    You are browsing: All The Leopold Shakspere, The Poet's Works In Chronological Order From The Text Of Professor Delius, With 'the Two Noble Kinsmen' And 'edward Iii', And A

    £12.47
    foyles.co.uk foyles.co.uk
    Top Shops
    foyles.co.uk
    £12.47
  • A Catalogue of the Royal and Noble Authors of England, Scotland, and Ireland: With Lists of Their Works, Volume 2
    A Catalogue of the Royal and Noble Authors of England, Scotland, and Ireland: With Lists of Their Works, Volume 2

    Publication Details: A Catalogue of the Royal and Noble Authors of England, Scotland, and Ireland: With Lists of Their Works, Volume 2

    £19.94
    constructionbooks.net constructionbooks.net
    Top Shops
    constructionbooks.net
    £19.94
  • A Noble Fight: African American Freemasonry and the Struggle for Democracy in America
    A Noble Fight: African American Freemasonry and the Struggle for Democracy in America

    A Noble Fight: African American Freemasonry and the Struggle for Democracy in America by Corey D.B. Walker (Author) Format: Hardcover (304 pages) Edition: 1 ISBN 10: 0252033655 ISBN 13: 9780252033650 Publisher: University of Illinois Press Published: 15 Jan 2009 Temporarily out of stock Item Condition: Brand New Price:£32.94List Price: £32.99You Save:£0.05 (0%) Temporarily out of stock Add to wishlist Or buy from Amazon.co.uk

    £32.94
    awesomebooks.com awesomebooks.com
    Top Shops
    awesomebooks.com
    £32.94
  • Less Noble Sex : Scientific, Religious, and Philosophical Conceptions of Woman's Nature
    Less Noble Sex : Scientific, Religious, and Philosophical Conceptions of Woman's Nature

    Previous owner's signature on ffep."Less perfect than man, though more perfect than other animals, woman is incapable of rational thought and lacks in a moral sense; in fact, woman is characterized by a dangerous sexuality in need of control." Such beliefs were once accepted a prior as evidence of women's inferiority. Ranging over literature from philosophy, cosmology, theology, and science, Nancy Tuana examines theories of woman's nature to illustrate the way scientific literature, from Classical...

    £9.50
    thehumanitiesbookstore.com thehumanitiesbookstore.com
    Top Shops
    thehumanitiesbookstore.com
    £9.50
  • Noble Hounds and Dear Companions: The Royal Photograph Collection - 1902163850 9781902163857: NHBS: Sophie Gordon
    Noble Hounds and Dear Companions: The Royal Photograph Collection - 1902163850 9781902163857: NHBS: Sophie Gordon

    Among the many treasures of the Royal Photograph Collection at Windsor is a handsome album entitled "The Property of the Queen - Photographs of Dogs in the Royal Kennel, Windsor". It is perhaps the earliest official record of the Royal Family and their many canine companions - from Queen Victoria's beloved confidante, her spaniel, Dash, to Prince Albert's elegant greyhounds; from Edward VII and his charming if disreputable fox-terrier, Caesar, to Queen Alexandra and her collection of exotic toy-dogs...

    £9.99
    nhbs.com nhbs.com
    Top Shops
    nhbs.com
    £9.99
  • Noble Merchant: William Browne and Stamford in the Fifteenth Century
    Noble Merchant: William Browne and Stamford in the Fifteenth Century

    STAMFORD in the fifteenth century retained something of its early medieval international greatness, but was changing, creating winners and losers. The chief winner was William Browne, "a merchant of a very wonderfulle richenesse" [Leland]. A wool merchant whose commercial empire spread from Boston and Ipswich to Coventry and Southampton as well as Calais; money lender to crown, nobility and local tradesmen and women; property owner in town and countryside, not above using underhand means to build...

    £19.95
    arimapublishing.co.uk arimapublishing.co.uk
    Top Shops
    arimapublishing.co.uk
    £19.95
  • THE NINETEENTH EDITION OF THE GUIDE TO CRICKETERS, CONTAINING FULL DIRECTIONS FOR PLAYING THE NOBLE AND MANLY GAME OF CRICKET
    THE NINETEENTH EDITION OF THE GUIDE TO CRICKETERS, CONTAINING FULL DIRECTIONS FOR PLAYING THE NOBLE AND MANLY GAME OF CRICKET

    Small 8vo. viii + 103pp + [1] Printed paper wrappers, sl foxed and rubbed, ownership signature to top of front wrapper, spine sl rubbed but solid. A very good copy. This edition carries reports and scorecards of the first eight matches played by the English team during their tour of Australia and New Zealand. [Padwick, 1086]

    £340.00
    sportspages.com sportspages.com
    Top Shops
    sportspages.com
    £340.00